Tuesday, August 16, 2011

really people?

okay, so i have ten posts and none of you are reading it? seriously, one more member is all i want!

Sunday, August 14, 2011

last night...

so if you dont know, me and libbie are running freaks. like, obsessed-with-the-way-we-look-work-out-all-the-time-eat-like-rabbits kind of people. but we are young and pretty and thats all that matters right? so this weekend all we did was run and i am retarded sore. the night before last, we ran to HEB to buy coconut juice (i swear by the stuff), then ran bake to my cousin Maile's house. the next morning we ran for an hour all around town, finally ending up at my friend Marin's place. Marin drove us to my kickboxing class that i take every saturday morning, where my instructor (who was a black belt by the time he was 13 and has trained with Chuck Norris) worked us hard for an hour. we then came home to help cook for a bbq my cousin was hosting. we swam for about 3 hours, then got out of the pool to, once again, go running. this time we ran from her house to the our schools football stadium. when we got there, Libbie ran laps on the track while i ran snakes in the bleachers. if you dont know what snakes are, its when you run up the stairs and across the the next set of stairs then run down and across over and over until you turn to jell-o. then once it got really dark and we saw lightning, we decided to head home. now, since my cousins bbq was that afternoon, and people look at me like a freak when i only eat lettuce and fruit salad, i had eaten about 10 jalepeno poppers that day. they were fantastic, but not for running.... and libbie ate half a watermelon before we left the house. needless to say, we were sick. quesy, nasty, sick. honestly, i dont know how we  ran all the way home with out stopping. jesus

Saturday, August 13, 2011

Whats up broski

brosefina ballerina
brotato chip

all that good stuff provided by Haley's friend, Caitie <3
she told my i could blog so by god im gonna do it. hella dank, i aint never done
somethin like this before. 
ill just tell you about myself.

red hair
green eyes
loves to sing
likes to write songs with haley
stare off into space
troll around on deviantart
troll around funnyjunk....*u mad?*
and much much more. 
wanna know other stuff?
post a comment, tell your mom, tell your animal, tell your next door neighbor.
i dont care
just go for it. cause you are all winners and tens <3

peace elate broha <3 <3

Friday, August 12, 2011

that's so bro

okay, so it seems that every time i post im with libbie. haha strange since we really dont hang out that much. she sitting next to me, and i have no idea what shes eating... lol she says apple sauce but im not so sure. we ran to HEB today. not really that far haha. i dont think it was legit cardio. we"re doing a kids triathlon next weekend. i post pics :). im dragging her to kickboxing class tomorrow morning. lol she said she didnt know that. okay, back to HEB. i think you have to pass an attractive test to work there. i mean seriously?!? god, i dont want to post names in case someone besides Mason ever reads this (btw check his blog out. he fantabulous themacecomplex.blogspot.com) but theses bros are niiiiiice looking haha. lol i have a personal fav haha but they're all good. lol yes, you can bag my groceries! omg, im sorry ranting.... so yea, if you work at HEB you should call me. i cant wait for school to start btw. i miss conversation abouve a pre k level :P.  im stoked

Sunday, August 7, 2011

sexy sax man is amazing


awkward sunburn

so me and libbie decided that we should go running in the retarded texas heat at noon today. so we ran seven miles on the highway with no shade or water in the middle of nowhere. i got a really messed up sunburn haha. i was wearing ace bandages on my legs so it looks like i was wearing long socks and shorts. i'll post picks haha. we almost died by the way ;)

Saturday, August 6, 2011

Golden Watermelon

We STILL need to make Jell-o... And go swimming at the same time.... Haha. Oh And this is Libbie. :)


so im making jello-o (orange and lime) at my favorite cousins house. we have friends over and we're taking pics so i'll post them later.  my cousin Maile is eating long rice (its a chicken rice noodle thing) with an unusually large spoon. it looks a little painful. her mouth skin has to stretch around it........ ewww